Results

 

 

ASAF Asian Championships 2016

Abu Dhabi

Results are provisional as of 17:16 on March 12, 2016

49er (M) Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetNatSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7MedalTotalNett
1st 49er (M)
JPN
81 Yukio Makino Kenji Takahashi (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 23.0 18.0
2nd 49er (M)
KOR
515 Bongjin Chae Dongwook Kim 4.0 6.0 (9.0 UFD) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 36.0 27.0
3rd 49er (M)
OMA
145 Musab Al Hadi Hashim Al Rashdi 2.0 7.0 (9.0 UFD) 7.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 37.0 28.0
4th 49er (M)
IND
316 Ganapathy Kelapanda Varun Thakkar 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 33.0 28.0
5th 49er (M)
JPN
151 Ryo Takahashi Koizumi Ibuki 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 36.0 30.0
6th 49er (M)
THA
279 Don Whitcraft Dylan Whitcraft 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 16.0 43.0 36.0
7th 49er (M)
KOR
207 Sungwok Kim Hoyeob Yang (8.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 54.0 46.0
8th 49er (M)
IND
194 Aman Mohan Shubham Pillai 7.0 8.0 (9.0 UFD) 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 68.0 59.0

49er FX (W) Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetNatSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7MedalTotalNett
1st 49er FX (W)
JPN
117 Keiko Miyagawa Sena Takano (4.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
2nd 49er FX (W)
JPN
808 Saki Matsunae Sayoko Harada 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
3rd 49er FX (W)
JPN
611 Chika Hatae Hlroka Itakura 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 8.0 25.0 21.0
4th 49er FX (W)
JPN
283 Eri Fakasawa Noriko Okuma 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 1.0 12.0 38.0 32.0
5th 49er FX (W)
MAS
789 Rufina Hong Mui Tan Connie Riverra Tsen 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 44.0 37.0
6th 49er FX (W)
IND
171 Varsha Gautham Aishwarya Chezhiyan 3.0 (9.0 DSQ) 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 46.0 37.0
7th 49er FX (W)
IND
136 Ekta Yadav Shaila Charls (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 14.0 60.0 53.0
8                              

Laser (M) Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankNatSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7MedalTotalNett
1st
MAS
206032 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 10.0 10.0 40.0 30.0
2nd
THA
190292 Keerati Bualong 1.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 46.0 38.0
3rd
MAS
206801 Ahmad Latif Kahn Ali Sabri Khan 13.0 11.0 3.0 (16.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 57.0 41.0
4th
JPN
207439 Kenji Nanri (19.0) 8.0 16.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 64.0 45.0
5th
JPN
208014 Kazumasa Segawa 3.0 12.0 7.0 13.0 (16.0) 9.0 1.0 4.0 65.0 49.0
6th
CHN
211551 Zhou Jinfu 9.0 1.0 (17.0) 7.0 1.0 5.0 13.0 14.0 67.0 50.0
7th
CHN
205040 Chen Huichao (41.0 UFD) 3.0 19.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 12.0 100.0 59.0
8th
MAS
193120 Muhammad Farhan Hamid 7.0 19.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 (26.0) 5.0 16.0 96.0 70.0
9th
JPN
210509 Shinnosuke Yasuda 6.0 2.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 (14.0) 2.0 84.0 OCS 134.0 120.0
10th
CHN
205006 Qiao Jian 5.0 5.0 (42.0 dsq) 4.0 4.0 7.0 15.0 84.0 OCS 166.0 124.0
11th
IND
203055 Upamanyu Dutta 15.0 16.0 10.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 (26.0) 42.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
12th
IND
209823 Vishnu Saravanan 4.0 17.0 13.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 42.0 DNC 150.0 108.0
13th
MAS
194099 Asri Azman 10.0 22.0 15.0 9.0 13.0 (42.0 DSQ) 7.0 42.0 DNC 160.0 118.0
14th
HKG
196511 Isamu Kendal Sakai 11.0 (23.0) 8.0 14.0 15.0 23.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 142.0 119.0
15th
OMA
205853 Hussain Al Jabri 8.0 (26.0) 11.0 17.0 26.0 4.0 12.0 42.0 DNC 146.0 120.0
16th
QAT
184011 Waleed Al Sharshani 17.0 6.0 12.0 18.0 18.0 20.0 (42.0 BFD) 42.0 DNC 175.0 133.0
17th
PAK
211017 Najeeb Ullah Khan 26.0 (30.0) 14.0 22.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 42.0 DNC 169.0 139.0
18th
THA
195004 Chusitt Punjamala 20.0 (25.0) 4.0 21.0 14.0 25.0 17.0 42.0 DNC 168.0 143.0
19th
JPN
208222 Ao Higuchi 22.0 13.0 6.0 26.0 (42.0 OCS) 10.0 24.0 42.0 DNC 185.0 143.0
20th
JPN
202618 Yuichiro Kitamura 21.0 14.0 (27.0) 20.0 17.0 11.0 19.0 42.0 DNC 171.0 144.0
21st
OMA
205936 Ahmed Al Hasani 18.0 9.0 18.0 24.0 20.0 29.0 (42.0 BFD) 42.0 DNC 202.0 160.0
22nd
BRN
208902 Abdulla Janahi 14.0 18.0 22.0 (27.0) 27.0 21.0 16.0 42.0 DNC 187.0 160.0
23rd
UAE
180000 Adil Al Bastaki (23.0) 20.0 21.0 19.0 23.0 17.0 22.0 42.0 DNC 187.0 164.0
24th
JPN
172266 Ken Fujimoto 32.0 28.0 24.0 12.0 (42.0 OCS) 16.0 18.0 42.0 DNC 214.0 172.0
25th
JPN
208221 Yuki Nishio 16.0 10.0 26.0 29.0 22.0 (30.0) 30.0 42.0 DNC 205.0 175.0
26th
PAK
211121 Rehman Ullah 31.0 (36.0) 20.0 31.0 12.0 19.0 21.0 42.0 DNC 212.0 176.0
27th
QAT
184922 Faris Al Bakri 12.0 27.0 23.0 (37.0) 21.0 22.0 29.0 42.0 DNC 213.0 176.0
28th
BRN
187111 Ebrahim Duaij 26.0 (29.0) 29.0 15.0 19.0 18.0 27.0 42.0 DNC 205.0 176.0
29th
INA
198833 Achmad Zainuddin 24.0 15.0 25.0 25.0 (28.0) 27.0 20.0 42.0 DNC 206.0 178.0
30th
KAZ
201519 Ruslan Jangazov 28.0 21.0 28.0 23.0 24.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 250.0 208.0
31st
INA
194096 Sujatmiko 26.0 24.0 (31.0) 30.0 25.0 28.0 42.0 DNE 42.0 DNC 248.0 217.0
32nd
IRN
194819 Ahmad Ahmadi 33.0 33.0 32.0 (34.0) 30.0 24.0 25.0 42.0 DNC 253.0 219.0
33rd
UAE
180416 Saif Al Hammadi 29.0 34.0 30.0 28.0 (42.0 DNC) 32.0 28.0 42.0 DNC 265.0 223.0
34th
KAZ
200022 Vladimir Chshankin 30.0 32.0 (33.0) 33.0 29.0 31.0 31.0 42.0 DNC 261.0 228.0
35th
UAE
204240 Ahmed Ali Thani Al Shamsi 38.0 (41.0) 34.0 36.0 32.0 33.0 23.0 42.0 DNC 279.0 238.0
36th
KAZ
201993 Bagdat Yessetov 34.0 31.0 (35.0) 32.0 31.0 34.0 42.0 DNE 42.0 DNC 281.0 246.0
37th
UAE
201170 Khalifa Ibrahim Suliman 37.0 40.0 37.0 (42.0 DSQ) 33.0 35.0 32.0 42.0 DNC 298.0 256.0
38th
UAE
203549 Mohamed Al Marzooqi 35.0 35.0 36.0 35.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 309.0 267.0
39th
UAE
170506 Abdulrahman Al Marzouqi 36.0 37.0 38.0 38.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 317.0 275.0
40th
UAE
131311 Saif Al Marzouqi (42.0 DNC) 38.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 332.0 290.0
41st
UAE
190736 AbdulAziz Al Marzouqi (42.0 DNC) 39.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 333.0 291.0

Laser Radial (W) Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankNatSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7MedalTotalNett
1st
THA
203823 Kamolwan Chanyim 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 20.0 16.0
2nd
MAS
209884 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 24.0 19.0
3rd
KOR
209504 Jia Kim 8.0 (9.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 40.0 31.0
4th
KOR
201977 Gyeongjin Lee 4.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 48.0 36.0
5th
KOR
202608 Minjoo Kim 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 14.0 53.0 44.0
6th
MAS
193088 Nurliyana Mohamad Latif (9.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 12.0 56.0 47.0
7th
IND
195372 Nethra Kumanan 5.0 7.0 (13.0) 4.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 64.0 51.0
8th
MAS
193112 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy 7.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 18.0 60.0 52.0
9th
KOR
190053 Yein Son 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 20.0 72.0 60.0
10th
GER
206237 Pia Kuhlman 3.0 (13.0 UFD) 10.0 10.0 2.0 11.0 13.0 UFD 16.0 78.0 65.0
11th
IND
208191 Ramya Saravanan (13.0) 10.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 87.0 74.0
12th
KAZ
199690 Karina Jangazova 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 11.0 14.0 DNC 93.0 80.0
13th
IND
204630 Tanu Bisen 12.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 UFD 14.0 DNC 95.0 82.0

 


RS:X (M) Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetNatSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8MedalTotalNett
1st RS:X (M)
KOR
141 Cho Wonwoo 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 UFD) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 11.0
2nd RS:X (M)
HKG
16 Michael Cheng (16.0 UFD) 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 UFD 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 46.0 30.0
3rd RS:X (M)
THA
6 Natthaphong Phonoppharat 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 8.0 39.0 31.0
4th RS:X (M)
HKG
6 Chun Ting Lee 5.0 (12.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 44.0 32.0
5th RS:X (M)
THA
8 Ek Boonsawad 3.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 14.0 54.0 44.0
6th RS:X (M)
HKG
20 Rafeek Kikabhoy (16.0 UFD) 7.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 75.0 59.0
7th RS:X (M)
SIN
1 Leonard Ong 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 72.0 63.0
8th RS:X (M)
THA
27 Phattharadanai Chinain 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 73.0 65.0
9th RS:X (M)
INA
1 I Gustu Made Oka Sulaksana 4.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 18.0 81.0 70.0
10th RS:X (M)
PHI
4 Geylord Coveta 9.0 (14.0) 10.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 5.0 16.0 87.0 73.0
11th RS:X (M)
TPE
8 Hao Chang 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 32.0 DNC 114.0 101.0
12th RS:X (M)
OMA
1 Waleed Al Kindi 11.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0) 11.0 13.0 32.0 DNC 122.0 107.0
13th RS:X (M)
PHI
1 Yancy Kabigan 8.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 32.0 DNC 125.0 111.0
14th RS:X (M)
INA
67 Junedi Jaliman 13.0 (15.0) 15.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 32.0 DNC 138.0 123.0
15th RS:X (M)
IND
1 Dayne Coelho 12.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 11.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 32.0 DNC 139.0 124.0

RS:X (W) Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetNatSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8MedalTotalNett
1st RS:X (W)
HKG
11 Sin Lam Lo 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
2nd RS:X (W)
THA
57 Siripon Kaewduangngam 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 33.0 27.0
3rd RS:X (W)
KOR
71 Sabin Chun (9.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 42.0 33.0
4th RS:X (W)
HKG
4 Wai Yan Ngai 5.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 41.0 35.0
5th RS:X (W)
SIN
11 Pei Lin Audrey 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 47.0 37.0
6th RS:X (W)
HKG
3 Kwan Ching Ma 7.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 54.0 45.0
7th RS:X (W)
THA
55 Sarocha Prumprai (8.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 64.0 56.0
8th RS:X (W)
THA
5 Krongkaew Sakulfaeng 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 20.0 69.0 60.0
9th RS:X (W)
THA
51 Duangkamon Phongern 6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 18.0 85.0 75.0
10th RS:X (W)
KOR
227 Suji Gang (10.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 16.0 93.0 83.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 

PRESENTED BY

sponsor

Travel and Accomodation

travel

Boat Charter

rib charters

Race Documents

PolicyDocuments